Staff

Name  Designation Department
Mrs. Bijeta Poudel Senior Account Officer Account
Mrs. Ranjita Thapa  Deputy Account Officer Account
Mr. Niranjan Dhungana Deputy Account Officer Account
Ms. Sangita Shrestha Account Assistant Account
Mrs. Amina Joshi  Administrative Officer Administration
Mrs. Binita Koirala Junior Admin Officer Administration
Mr. Dil Bahadur Adhikari  Senior Office Assistant Administration
Naresh Pradhan Junior Office Assistant Administration
Bhagwan Thapa Junior Office Assistant Administration
Padma Lamichhane Senior Information  Assistant  Reception
Shree Bahadur Suryabanshi Senior Office Assistant Store
Shreeram Dhakal Junior Office Assistant Admin/ Store
Nirmala Ghimire Office Assistant Exam
Bhim Prasad Ghimire Junior Office Assistant Exam
Dipendra Karki Junior Office Assistant Exam
Gita Sharma Librarian Co-ordinator Library
Gita Acharya Deputy Librarian Officer Library
Urmila Dahal Senior Library Assistant  Library
Sharadha Panthi Senior Library Assistant  Library
Srijana Chaulagain Senior Library Assistant  Library
Ratna Wagle Junior Library Assistant Library
Rajesh Dhakal Administrative Officer Electronics  Dept.
Sita Poudel Senior Office Assistant Architecture
Sangita Shrestha  Office Assistant Science & Humanities
Dharma Dutt Lamichhane  Office Assistant Electrical
Nis Maya Lama Hostel Incharge Ladies Hostel
Keshab Shrestha Senior Lab Incharge  Workshop Lab
Deepak Raj Upreti Senior Lab Incharge  Civil Lab 
Mahesh Raymajhi Senior Lab Incharge  Physics Lab
Samden Lama Senior Lab Boy Chemistry Lab
Umesh Man Pradhan Senior HardwareTechnician  Hardware
Nabin Pokharel Senior Lab Instructor Hardware
Dhan Prasad Ghale Lab Instructor Hardware
Rajendra Man Singh Bhandari Chief Lab Incharge Electronics/ Computer Lab
Chitra B. Khadka Chief Lab Incharge Electrical Lab
Prabin Yadab Senior Lab Instructor Electrical Lab
Sudhir Kumar Singh Lab Instructor Electonics Lab
Jitendra Shrestha Lab Instructor Electonics Lab
Digha Raj Blon Lab Instructor Electonics Lab
Prabha Karmacharya Senior Lab Instructor Civil Lab
Srijan Man Nakarmi Lab Instructor Civil Lab
Prabha Karmacharya Senior Lab Instructor Civil Lab
Srijan Man Nakarmi Lab Instructor Electrical Lab
Chandramal Kami Lab Assistant Civil Lab
Tejendra Kunwar Jr. System Administrator IT
Lekh Kumari Ghimire Lab Assistant Chemistry Lab
Shiva Thapa Lab Instructor Electrical Machine Lab
Subarna Maharjan Senior Driver Bus No. 4353
Ganesh Kumar Poudel Senior Driver Car/ Jeep 7295
Buddhi Ram Chaudhary Driver Admin 7776/4516
Ganga Lal Shrestha Driver Rajendra Shakya 
Mr. Shyam Dhungel  Sr. Electrician Administration
Mr. Shankar Maharjan  Sr. Gardener Garden
Mr. Dil Bahadur Ranjitkar  Maintenance Maintenance
Mrs. Purna Maya Shrestha  Sr. Cleaner Gents Hostel
Mr. Buddha Rai  Sr. Office Supporter Hardware
Mr. Bhola Karki Sr. Office Supporter Computer, Electronics 
Mr. Ram Krishna Thapa Magar Sr. Office Supporter Civil
Mr. Pibar Ale Magar  Sr. Office Supporter Workshop Lab
Tulsi Ram Gharti Magar Junior Office Assistant Computer, Electronics 
Mrs. Sarada Khadka  Senior Office Supporter  Library
Om B. Suryabanshi Junior Office Assistant Architecture
Ms. Saraswoti Khadka  Junior office Supporter Electrical Lab
Ms. Samita Neupane Junior office Supporter Science & Humanities
Ganesh B. Khatri Senior Guard Ladies Hostel
Ram chandra Awal Senior Guard Gents Hostel
Hom Bahadur Pun Magar Driver  
Mr. Sobit Pode  Sr. Janitor Cleaning
Mr. Ajit Pujari Sr. Janitor Cleaning
Mr. Karan Pode Sr. Janitor Cleaning
Mr. Ushma Pode Sr. Janitor Admin/ Gents Toilet
Mrs. Muni Pode  Janitor New Building
Mr. Rajan Pode Janitor  
Mr. Rojesh Dewala Janitor  
Mr. Ganesh Bdr. Khatri  Sr. Security Guard  
Mr. Ram Chandra Awale  Sr. Security Guard Boy's Hostel
Mr. Dutman Magar  Security Guard Girl'sLadies Hostel Morning
Mr. Shankar Khadka  Guard Boy's Hostel Morning
Mr. Basudev Rijal  Security Guard  
Hira B.K. Hostel staff (girl's hostel)