Faculties

Name  Designation
Ar. Shailita Manandhar  Associate Professor / Vice Principal
Ar. Moon Singh Dongol HOD / Associate Professor
Ar. Sweta Shrestha Dy. HOD / Associate Professor
Ar. Kailash Shrestha  Associate Professor
Ar. Subash Phuyal Associate Professor  /2nd &3rd year co-ordinator
Ar. Suchita Bajracharya Associate Professor  / 1st yr co-ordinator
Ar. Pranita Sharma Pandey Associate Professor
Ar, Pratibha Manandhar Associate Professor, Exam Representative
Ar. Sagun Maharjan Senior Lecturer 

 

Name  Designation 
Er. Sudeep Shakya HOD / Associate Professor
Er. Kunjan Amatya Dy. HOD / Associate professor
Er. Mahesh Singh Kathayat Academic Advisor / Associate Professor
Er. Shyam Dahal  Hostel Warden / Associate Professor
Er. Shree Krishna Sulu            Dy. Exam Head / Associate Professor
Er. Nabin Neupane 3rd Year Coordinator / Associate Professor
Er. Sharad Chandra Joshi 4th Year Coordinator / Associate Professor
Er. Anju Khanal Sr Lecturer
Er. Sharad Neupane 1st Year Coordinator / Lecturer
Er. Bishon Lamichhane 2nd Year Coordinator/ Lecturer
Er. Krishta Byanju Assistant Lecturer
Er. Ritu Bajracharya Assistant Lecturer

 

 
Name Designation
Er. Arjun Poudel Associate Professor / HOD
Er. Ramesh Kaphle  Associate Professor /Dy. HOD
Er. Bimal Bhattarai    Associate Professor
Er. Ishwar Adhikari  Associate Professor
Er. Bikash Raj Joshi Exam Representative / Associate Professor
Er. Rajan Nhemaphuki Lecturer/ 4th yr Co-ordinator
Er. Nimesh Karki Lecturer/ 3rd Year Co-ordinator 
Er. Harshikesh Kr. Karna Senior Lecturer/ 2nd yr Co-ordinator
Er. Sumona Bajracharya Lecturer / 1st year co-ordinator
Er. Abhishek Bhattarai Lecturer / Lab Co-ordinator
Er. Sunil Rakhal Senior Lecturer
Er. Shantosh Khadka Lecturer
Er. Abhishek Poudel Lecturer
Er. Bikram Shah Lecturer

 

Name  Designation
Prof.Dr.Shailendra Kumar Mishra Department Advisor
Mr. Subash Pokhrel HOD / Associate Professor 
Mr. Shankar Parajuli Dy. HOD / Senior Lecturer
Mr. Anjeeb Lal Shrestha  Associate Professor/ Exam Chief
Mr. Bed Prasad Pandey Associate Professor/Monitoring cell member
Mr. Shanta Kharel Head Guidance & Counselling /Associate Professor / Yoga Instructor
Ms. Swastika Lama Yonjan Senior Lecturer
Mr. Yadab Gaire Senior Lecturer
Mr. Dev Raj Khatri Senior Lecturer
Mr. Yogendra Parajuli Thapa Lecturer 
Ms. Anjana Bhele Shrestha Lecturer
Mr. Sushant Dahal Lecturer 

 

Name  Designation 
Er. Rajan Lama HOD / Associate Professor
Er. Suramya Sharma Dahal Deputy Head / Associate Professor
Er. Sagun Manandhar Associate Professor 
Er. Anmol Ratna Bajracharya Associate Professor
Er. Smriti Nakarmi 2nd & 3rd Year Coordinator / Associate Professor
Er. Ravi Poudel   1st & 4th Year Coordinator / Senior Lecturer
Er. Gaurav Gautam Lab Coordinator / Senior Lecturer
Er. Sujan Shrestha Minor Project Coordinator / Senior Lecturer
Er. Pushpa Dhamala Associate Professor
Dr. Dipen Manandhar Major Project Coordinator / Lecturer
Er. Rubi Kumari Mahato Senior Lecturer
Er. Dhawa Sang Dong Lecturer
Er. Sarina Barahi Lecturer

 

 
Name  Designation 
Er. Chitra Bdr. Khadka Chief Lab Incharge
Er. Binod Bhandari HOD / Senior Lecturer
Er. Bhuban Dhamala  Dy. Hod/ Lecturer
Er.Manoj Raj Dhungana   Department Exam Representative / Lecturer
Er.Sunil Karki  Project Coordinator/ Lecturer
Er.Baijnath Agrahari 1st & 2nd Year Coordinator / Lecturer
Er.Anjan Adhikari 3rd & 4th Year Coordinator / Lecturer
Er. Binita Mandal Asst. Lecturer
Er. Basanta Panch Lecturer
 
Name  Designation
Er. Manchan Tiwari  Associate Professor /  HOD
Dr. Lila Raj Koirala Associate Professor/ Member of Monitoring Cell
Er. Krishna Prasad Acharya  Associate Professor
Er. Bishal Pudasaini  Lecturer